Make your own free website on Tripod.com
WELCOME TO OUR WEB SITE WE ARE THE MEMBERS OF CUPE LOCAL 3745 RIVER EAST TRANSCONA SCHOOL DIV. #9
EXECUTIVE AND COMMITTEES PAGE

HOME

CUPE MANITOBA SCHOOL DIVISION SECTOR CONFERENCE NOV, 7-10,2002 RUSSELL MANITOBA
POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE PAGE
ADULT EDUCATION PAGE
MAST PENSION BENEFITS PAGE
WORKERS COMPENSATION PAGE
BLUE CROSS BENEFIT PAGE
MAST GROUP LIFE INSURANCE PAGE
CUPE MANITOBA ANNUAL SCHOOL DIVISION SECTOR CONFERENCE OCT 25-28, 2001 KEYSTONE CENTRE BRANDON MANITOBA
AMALGAMATION NEWS
ELECTRONIC STATUTES AND PUBLICATIONS
SCHOOL DIVISION NEWS
CHARITIES AND FUNDRAISING PAGE
CONTACT US
THE NEW KRYER NEWSLETTER PAGE
KRYERS DO LAUGH
CUPE MANITOBA CONVENTION 2001
LINKS
CUPE HISTORY PAGE
VISITOR COMMENTS
RETIREES PAGE
STEWARDS PAGE
WORKPLACE HEALTH SAFETY PAGE
PRESIDENTS PAGE
POWER ENGINEERS PAGE
OUR PURPOSE
EVENTS CALENDER
EXECUTIVE AND COMMITTEES PAGE

We hope to use this page to keep members updated on each other and on the latest happenings within the organization.

CUPE LOCAL 3745 EXECUTIVE

CUPE Local 3745 EXECUTIVE
President - Robert Caithness
Vice President - Dennis Fradin
Treasurer - Richard Gasior
Secretary - Cinthia Kovacevich
Chief Steward - Richard Hares
Custodial Aide Steward - Georgina Irving
Custodial & Maintenance Steward Robert Bauer
Warden Darryl Stevenson
CUPE 3745 COMMITTEES
Grievance Committee
Richard Hares Chairman
Georgina Irving
Robert Bauer
Dennis Fradin
 
Liasion  Committee
Richard Hares
Georgina Irving
Robert Bauer
Dennis Fradin
 
Political Axtion Committee
Robert Caithness
Dennis Fradin
Cinthea Kovacevich
Georgina Irving

Work Alone Committee Members
Dennis Fradin
Bob Caithness

Audit Committee Members
Louis Normandeau Trustee
Harvey Hiebert Trustee
Todd Peters Trustee
Social Committee Members
Bob Caithness
Georgina Irving
Harvey Hiebert
Cinthea Kovacevich
Randy Laplume
Louis Normandeau
Peggy Turner

Web Page Committee Members
Dennis Fradin
Bob Caithness
Daryl Stevenson
Richard Hares

Newsletter Committee Members
Dennis Fradin

Sick Committee Members
Dennis Fradin

Bylaw Committee Members
Dennis Fradin
Bob Caithness
Louis Normandeau
Richard Gasior
Richard Hares

Budget Committee Members
Bob Caithness
Richard Gasior
Dennis Fradin

Congratulations to Robert Bauer new custodial maitenance steward and Todd Peters trustee

Let us know if there are any events or updates you would like to share with fellow members.